tomeko

Usher syndrome type 1H

Just diagnosed with Usher syndrome type 1H?

You are not alone. Here is where to start: learn the basics, find a specialist or center that sees Usher syndrome type 1H, look for clinical trials, and connect with others living with it — all in one place.

Open the full Usher syndrome type 1H hub →

Overview

Usher syndrome type 1H is a rare condition. Tomeko brings together the specialists, research, clinical trials, treatments and community for Usher syndrome type 1H so you can go from overwhelmed to oriented. For authoritative medical detail, see the reference sources below.

Identifiers: GARD 0015573

Find care for Usher syndrome type 1H

Authoritative references for Usher syndrome type 1H

Common questions

I was just diagnosed with Usher syndrome type 1H — what should I do first?

Start by learning the basics from an authoritative source, find a specialist or center that sees Usher syndrome type 1H, and connect with a patient organization. Tomeko brings these together on one hub.

Where can I find a specialist for Usher syndrome type 1H?

Use Tomeko's specialist and Centers-of-Excellence directories to find clinicians who treat Usher syndrome type 1H, filtered to your area.

Are there clinical trials for Usher syndrome type 1H?

Tomeko shows live, recruiting studies for Usher syndrome type 1H from ClinicalTrials.gov on the hub.

Informational only — not medical advice. Always consult a qualified clinician. Provider and reference data from public sources (NIH GARD, Orphanet, OMIM, HPO, MONDO, ClinicalTrials.gov, CMS NPPES). © Tomeko · tomekohealth.com