tomeko

Oligocone trichromacy

Just diagnosed with Oligocone trichromacy?

You are not alone. Here is where to start: learn the basics, find a specialist or center that sees Oligocone trichromacy, look for clinical trials, and connect with others living with it — all in one place.

Open the full Oligocone trichromacy hub →

Overview

Oligocone trichromacy is a rare condition. Also known as Oligocone syndrome. Tomeko brings together the specialists, research, clinical trials, treatments and community for Oligocone trichromacy so you can go from overwhelmed to oriented. For authoritative medical detail, see the reference sources below.

Identifiers: ORPHA:75378 · ICD-10 H35.8 · GARD 0018925

Find care for Oligocone trichromacy

Authoritative references for Oligocone trichromacy

Common questions

I was just diagnosed with Oligocone trichromacy — what should I do first?

Start by learning the basics from an authoritative source, find a specialist or center that sees Oligocone trichromacy, and connect with a patient organization. Tomeko brings these together on one hub.

Where can I find a specialist for Oligocone trichromacy?

Use Tomeko's specialist and Centers-of-Excellence directories to find clinicians who treat Oligocone trichromacy, filtered to your area.

Are there clinical trials for Oligocone trichromacy?

Tomeko shows live, recruiting studies for Oligocone trichromacy from ClinicalTrials.gov on the hub.

Informational only — not medical advice. Always consult a qualified clinician. Provider and reference data from public sources (NIH GARD, Orphanet, OMIM, HPO, MONDO, ClinicalTrials.gov, CMS NPPES). © Tomeko · tomekohealth.com