tomeko

Mild hyperphenylalaninemia

Just diagnosed with Mild hyperphenylalaninemia?

You are not alone. Here is where to start: learn the basics, find a specialist or center that sees Mild hyperphenylalaninemia, look for clinical trials, and connect with others living with it — all in one place.

Open the full Mild hyperphenylalaninemia hub →

Overview

Mild hyperphenylalaninemia is a rare condition. Also known as Mild HPA, Non-PKU HPA, mHPA. Tomeko brings together the specialists, research, clinical trials, treatments and community for Mild hyperphenylalaninemia so you can go from overwhelmed to oriented. For authoritative medical detail, see the reference sources below.

Identifiers: ORPHA:79651 · OMIM 261600 · ICD-10 E70.1 · GARD 0019027

Find care for Mild hyperphenylalaninemia

Authoritative references for Mild hyperphenylalaninemia

Common questions

I was just diagnosed with Mild hyperphenylalaninemia — what should I do first?

Start by learning the basics from an authoritative source, find a specialist or center that sees Mild hyperphenylalaninemia, and connect with a patient organization. Tomeko brings these together on one hub.

Where can I find a specialist for Mild hyperphenylalaninemia?

Use Tomeko's specialist and Centers-of-Excellence directories to find clinicians who treat Mild hyperphenylalaninemia, filtered to your area.

Are there clinical trials for Mild hyperphenylalaninemia?

Tomeko shows live, recruiting studies for Mild hyperphenylalaninemia from ClinicalTrials.gov on the hub.

Informational only — not medical advice. Always consult a qualified clinician. Provider and reference data from public sources (NIH GARD, Orphanet, OMIM, HPO, MONDO, ClinicalTrials.gov, CMS NPPES). © Tomeko · tomekohealth.com