tomeko

Gabriele de Vries syndrome

Just diagnosed with Gabriele de Vries syndrome?

You are not alone. Here is where to start: learn the basics, find a specialist or center that sees Gabriele de Vries syndrome, look for clinical trials, and connect with others living with it — all in one place.

Open the full Gabriele de Vries syndrome hub →

Overview

Gabriele de Vries syndrome is a rare condition. Also known as YY1 haploinsufficiency syndrome. Tomeko brings together the specialists, research, clinical trials, treatments and community for Gabriele de Vries syndrome so you can go from overwhelmed to oriented. For authoritative medical detail, see the reference sources below.

Identifiers: ORPHA:506358 · OMIM 617557 · ICD-10 Q87.8 · GARD 0017947

Find care for Gabriele de Vries syndrome

Authoritative references for Gabriele de Vries syndrome

Common questions

I was just diagnosed with Gabriele de Vries syndrome — what should I do first?

Start by learning the basics from an authoritative source, find a specialist or center that sees Gabriele de Vries syndrome, and connect with a patient organization. Tomeko brings these together on one hub.

Where can I find a specialist for Gabriele de Vries syndrome?

Use Tomeko's specialist and Centers-of-Excellence directories to find clinicians who treat Gabriele de Vries syndrome, filtered to your area.

Are there clinical trials for Gabriele de Vries syndrome?

Tomeko shows live, recruiting studies for Gabriele de Vries syndrome from ClinicalTrials.gov on the hub.

Informational only — not medical advice. Always consult a qualified clinician. Provider and reference data from public sources (NIH GARD, Orphanet, OMIM, HPO, MONDO, ClinicalTrials.gov, CMS NPPES). © Tomeko · tomekohealth.com