tomeko

Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides

Just diagnosed with Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides?

You are not alone. Here is where to start: learn the basics, find a specialist or center that sees Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides, look for clinical trials, and connect with others living with it — all in one place.

Open the full Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides hub →

Overview

Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides is a rare condition. Also known as Mycosis fungoides-associated follicular mucinosis. Tomeko brings together the specialists, research, clinical trials, treatments and community for Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides so you can go from overwhelmed to oriented. For authoritative medical detail, see the reference sources below.

Identifiers: ORPHA:178512 · ICD-10 C84.0 · GARD 0020154

Find care for Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides

Authoritative references for Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides

Common questions

I was just diagnosed with Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides — what should I do first?

Start by learning the basics from an authoritative source, find a specialist or center that sees Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides, and connect with a patient organization. Tomeko brings these together on one hub.

Where can I find a specialist for Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides?

Use Tomeko's specialist and Centers-of-Excellence directories to find clinicians who treat Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides, filtered to your area.

Are there clinical trials for Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides?

Tomeko shows live, recruiting studies for Folliculotropic mycosis fungoides from ClinicalTrials.gov on the hub.

Informational only — not medical advice. Always consult a qualified clinician. Provider and reference data from public sources (NIH GARD, Orphanet, OMIM, HPO, MONDO, ClinicalTrials.gov, CMS NPPES). © Tomeko · tomekohealth.com