tomeko

Distal monosomy 14q

Just diagnosed with Distal monosomy 14q?

You are not alone. Here is where to start: learn the basics, find a specialist or center that sees Distal monosomy 14q, look for clinical trials, and connect with others living with it — all in one place.

Open the full Distal monosomy 14q hub →

Overview

Distal monosomy 14q is a rare condition. Also known as Distal monosomy 14q, Telomeric deletion 14q. Tomeko brings together the specialists, research, clinical trials, treatments and community for Distal monosomy 14q so you can go from overwhelmed to oriented. For authoritative medical detail, see the reference sources below.

Identifiers: ORPHA:96150 · ICD-10 Q93.5 · GARD 0019329

Find care for Distal monosomy 14q

Authoritative references for Distal monosomy 14q

Common questions

I was just diagnosed with Distal monosomy 14q — what should I do first?

Start by learning the basics from an authoritative source, find a specialist or center that sees Distal monosomy 14q, and connect with a patient organization. Tomeko brings these together on one hub.

Where can I find a specialist for Distal monosomy 14q?

Use Tomeko's specialist and Centers-of-Excellence directories to find clinicians who treat Distal monosomy 14q, filtered to your area.

Are there clinical trials for Distal monosomy 14q?

Tomeko shows live, recruiting studies for Distal monosomy 14q from ClinicalTrials.gov on the hub.

Informational only — not medical advice. Always consult a qualified clinician. Provider and reference data from public sources (NIH GARD, Orphanet, OMIM, HPO, MONDO, ClinicalTrials.gov, CMS NPPES). © Tomeko · tomekohealth.com