tomeko

Aggressive NK-cell leukemia

Just diagnosed with Aggressive NK-cell leukemia?

You are not alone. Here is where to start: learn the basics, find a specialist or center that sees Aggressive NK-cell leukemia, look for clinical trials, and connect with others living with it — all in one place.

Open the full Aggressive NK-cell leukemia hub →

Overview

Aggressive NK-cell leukemia is a rare condition. Also known as ANKCL, Aggressive NK-cell lymphoma, NK-cell LGL leukemia, NK-cell large granular lymphocyte leukemia. Tomeko brings together the specialists, research, clinical trials, treatments and community for Aggressive NK-cell leukemia so you can go from overwhelmed to oriented. For authoritative medical detail, see the reference sources below.

Identifiers: ORPHA:86873 · ICD-10 C94.7 · GARD 0010493

Find care for Aggressive NK-cell leukemia

Authoritative references for Aggressive NK-cell leukemia

Common questions

I was just diagnosed with Aggressive NK-cell leukemia — what should I do first?

Start by learning the basics from an authoritative source, find a specialist or center that sees Aggressive NK-cell leukemia, and connect with a patient organization. Tomeko brings these together on one hub.

Where can I find a specialist for Aggressive NK-cell leukemia?

Use Tomeko's specialist and Centers-of-Excellence directories to find clinicians who treat Aggressive NK-cell leukemia, filtered to your area.

Are there clinical trials for Aggressive NK-cell leukemia?

Tomeko shows live, recruiting studies for Aggressive NK-cell leukemia from ClinicalTrials.gov on the hub.

Informational only — not medical advice. Always consult a qualified clinician. Provider and reference data from public sources (NIH GARD, Orphanet, OMIM, HPO, MONDO, ClinicalTrials.gov, CMS NPPES). © Tomeko · tomekohealth.com